Wessex Branch Membership List   To Wessex Branch Website

ADEY D R Royal Navy HMS Morecambe Bay
ALFORD B Royal Navy HMS Morecambe Bay
COOK W H Royal Navy HMS Modeste
DALTON G Sir Royal Navy HMS Cockade
DRAKE R Royal Navy HMS Whitesand Bay
DUNMORE L Royal Navy HMS Ocean
EVANS G V Royal Navy HMS Glory
FISHER D Royal Navy HMS Theseus
FUGATT B Royal Navy HMS Charity
HALE B Royal Navy HMS Concord
HAWTHORNE J Royal Navy HMS Ceylon
HEBDIGE A Royal Navy HMS Newcastle
HIGGINS A Royal Navy HMS Newfoundland
HUNT R  Lt Cdr RD, RNR Royal Navy HMS Cardigan Bay
JOHNSON S  Royal Navy HMS Ceylon
LUTHER R Royal Navy HMS Glory
MacGILLIVRAY I Royal Navy HMS Mounts Bay
MULFORD R Royal Navy HMS Theseus
PALMER D RM  Royal Navy HMS Ceylon
PARSONS S Royal Navy HMS Cockade
PEARSON H Royal Navy HMS Whitesand Bay
RANDALL T Royal Navy HMS Ceylon
SMEDLEY G Royal Navy HMS Jamaica
SPURRIER J Royal Navy HMS Alacrity
THORNE R Royal Navy HMS Charity
TUFFIN L Lt Cdr MBE Royal Navy HMS Glory
WATSON P Royal Navy HMS Ceylon/Concord
WYETH J Royal Navy HMS Ceylon
TILBURY I Lt Cdr Royal Navy HMS Black Swan
ANNETTS P Royal Artillery
ATKINSON P Royal Artillery
AVERY J Col Royal Artillery
BAKER A Royal Artillery
BANGS R Royal Artillery
CASTLE G Royal Artillery
DARBY W Royal Artillery
DAUBNEY R Royal Artillery
FURNELL M Royal Artillery
GREGORY C Royal Artillery
JACOBS J Royal Artillery
LOUGH R Royal Artillery
MORGAN J Rev Royal Artillery
NORCOTT D Royal Artillery 42 Mortar Bty
REEVES P Royal Artillery
ROBERTS D Royal Artillery
TILLY E Royal Artillery
TOOMBES K Royal Artillery
WELLING G Royal Artillery
WILSHER A Royal Artillery
WITT W Royal Artillery
ALLEN L S The Gloucestershire Regt.
CALLAWAY C The Gloucestershire Regt.
CARTER F The Gloucestershire Regt.
CLARK D 1st Bn. The Gloucestershire Regt.
CONLON D 1st Bn. The Gloucestershire Regt.
COOMBES R 1st Bn The Gloucestershire Regt.
GADD N 1st Bn The Gloucestershire Regt.
GREENWAY J The Gloucestershire Regt. /Royal Signals

HASKELL W

1st Bn. The Gloucestershire Regt.

HATCHER P

The Gloucestershire Regt.
LEVY G The Gloucestershire Regt.
O’DELL A The Gloucestershire Regt.
PONSFORD H The Gloucestershire Regt.
SHARPLING C The Gloucestershire Regt.
SWATTON H The Gloucestershire Regt.
WARREN C 1st Bn The Gloucestershire Regt.
WARRIOR R The Gloucestershire Regt.
WESTWOOD W The Gloucestershire Regt.
AIMABLE M Royal Signals
BURT B Royal Signals
CLARKE G Royal Signals
DAVIES N Royal Signals
HULL A Royal Signals
RICHARDSON K Royal Signals
SIDEY F Royal Signals
SMITH S L Royal Signals
BAKER S Royal Engineers
BROWN D Royal Engineers
BULL F Royal Engineers
CRISP G Royal Engineers
DIAMOND D Royal Engineers
FAVER A Royal Engineers
FRAMPTON W J Royal Engineers
GRIFFITHS D St J Royal Engineers
HAZZARD C Royal Engineers
HOOPER V Royal Engineers
JOHNSTON E Royal Engineers
JONES D Royal Engineers
PEARMAN M Royal Engineers
PITMAN V Royal Engineers
TURNER S Royal Engineers
WATSON L Royal Engineers

WILBY G

Royal Engineers
YOUNGER A Maj Royal Engineers
ANNETTS P Royal Ulster Rifles
LYONS F Royal Ulster Rifles
TRUBRIDGE T Royal Ulster Rifles
EVANS G Royal Norfolk Regt
HERRING F Royal Norfolk Regt
HORN E Royal Norfolk Regt
KIRTLEY F Royal Norfolk Regt
WILLMOTT D CBE Royal Norfolk  Regt
ANDREW S RASC
BARBER F Maj ACC  Attached RASC
HICKEY M Col Glider Pilot Regt RASC
SILVIO R att RASC Water Trans RASC
TATE W RASC
WILLIAMS H RASC
BARNES R REME
BELLAMY F REME
CASTLE F REME
HILLIER L REME
MUNNION D REME
RICHARDSON D Brig REME
RIXON F BEM REME
TEMPLE R 1tr REME
STENNING D REME att RAOC
WATSON T REME
THAYER J REME
WEBB K REME
BATES A KSLI
FRANKLAND G KSLI
COPUS D Middlesex Regt
GRIFFITHS J Middlesex Regt / KSLI
LANGTON P Middlesex Regt
MATTHEWS J Maj Middlesex Regt
COOPER N Royal Welch Fus
BELL B 1st Bn. Dorset Regt
BUSSELL D Dorset Regt
CHESSELL P 1st Bn. Dorset Regt
OSBORNE B Dorset Regt
SEWELL J Dorset Regt
STOUT V Dorset Regt
DAVIDSON B RAOC
DRANE C RAOC
GREENOUGH B RAOC
PERRY G RAOC
BURGESS J 1st Bn Royal Warks
CLARK A Royal Warks
SHEPPERSON I Royal Warks
SMITH R Royal Leics
STEVENSON E R Leics/R Warks
CARNIE W Black Watch
MEEK T Black Watch
BUTLER N Welch Regt  
ROWLAND P   1st Bn. Welch Regt
CROFT D 1st. Royal Tank Regt
DOWNER I 1st. Royal Tank Regt
ULOTH A Col 1st. Royal Tank Regt
TUTT J 1st. Royal Tank Regt
BONE R 5 RTR 5th. Royal Tank Regt
WESTWOOD K 5th. Royal Tank Regt
BLACKMORE-WELLS B 7th. Royal Tank Regt
SMITH B KRIH/Royal Tank
WELLS J KRIH
THOMAS P Lt Col 41 Royal Marine Commando
UNDERWOOD J RM 41 Royal Marine Commando
CROUCH Mrs M Queen Alexandria's Royal Auxililary Nursing Coprps
FRANCIS F Royal Fleet Auxillary
WRENN R Royal Fleet Auxillary
COOK W G Royal Army Dental Corps
GEER P Royal Military Police
GRIST W Royal Military Police
McANULTY M Royal Military Police/Royal Northumerland Fus.
NICHOLS F Essex Regt

SELBY C

Essex Regt
SALMON P RAMC
MARKS K RAMC
WHITTLE H RAMC
FRANCIS J Duke of Wellington's Regiment
LOVE J 5th Royal IrishDragoon Guards
PENN S Royal IrishDragoon Guards
MATON D Royal Irish Fusiliers
TUTTIETT W 1st Bn the Royal Scots
ROZZELL M Merchant Navy
SMITH S Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
SMITHERS D Army Catering Corps
FOWLER Mrs M Widow of Harry
HALFORD Mrs N Widow of Geoff, Royal Irish Hussars
SOO CHUN KANG Col Republic of Korea,  Honorary
HOOPER Mrs E Widow of Harry
SIDEY Mrs H Wife of Frank
THORNE Mrs J Widow of Fred
HULL Mrs B Wife of Tony
LITTLECOTT Mrs C Associate
MARCHMENT Mrs H Associate
DeGRANDY Mrs L Associate

BRAZIER MRS B

Associate
BAKER J Brig MBE Associate
BLOW R Associate

 

Back To Top of Page            Return To Branch Membership List Page             Return To Site Menu