Sussex Branch Membership List       To Sussex Branch Website

WILLIAM HONE Royal Navy
ALAN JAGOE Royal Navy
THOMAS LAW Royal Navy
DONALD MACDONALD Royal Navy
RICHARD PACKHAM Royal Navy
JAMES CLAYTON Royal Navy
GEOFFREY ENGLISH  Royal Navy
JESSE TOWERS Royal Navy
PETER BOTTERILL Royal Navy
PETER WOODHAM Royal Navy
FRANK HOWARD Royal Artillery
ALAN HOYLE Royal Artillery
DOUGLAS JOHNSON Royal Artillery
BRIAN R JAMES Royal Artillery
DAVID LAKER Royal Artillery
DAVID BLAIR Royal Artillery
TONY BURBIDGE Royal Artillery
MICHAEL CROCKER Royal Artillery
DAVID ETHERTON Royal Artillery
BRIAN PETTETT Royal Artillery
EDWARD WATKINS Royal Artillery
RAMON EDWARDS Royal Fusiliers
FRANK HOUSLOP Royal Fusiliers
CECIL MOULE, Royal Fusiliers
CHARLIE HOPCRAFT Royal Fusiliers
DAVID FRY Royal Fusiliers
TONY GARRATT Royal Fusiliers
JOHN POWNEY Royal Fusiliers
MAURICE RICHARDS Royal Fusiliers
PETER RUSSELL Royal Fusiliers
FREDERICK RYE Royal Fusiliers
GORDON STALEY Royal Fusiliers
RONALD YOUNG Royal Fusiliers
RONALD LAWRENCE R. E. M. E.
W.   LOWE R. E. M. E.
MALCOME A. CITRONE R. E. M. E.
R .W.   DUMBRELL R. E. M. E.
MR ROY SAUNDERS R. E. M. E.
JOHN THAYER R. E. M. E.
DEREK BUTLER Middlesex Regt.
CLIVE DRURY  Middlesex Regt.
ROY SMITH Middlesex Regt.
GEORGE STREVETT Middlesex Regt.
ROBERT SUTTON Middlesex Regt.
RONALD LYANS R. A. S. C.
ERIC ELLIS R. A. S. C.
CHARLES MC NALLY Gloucestershire   Regt.
ERIC NASH Gloucestershire   Regt.
BRYNLEY RICHARDSOR Welch Regiment
CYRIL ROBERTS Welch Regiment
BRYAN G. BLAKEY R. A. M. C.
LEON SHAW R. A. M. C.
JOHN GRAY RIDG/KRIH
DENNIS BELL   5 RIDG/KRIH
PETER TOOKEY RIDG.
PETER JACKSON Royal Norfolks
JOHN RICKSON Royal Tank Regiment
JOHN GIBBS Royal Tank Regiment
CHARLES CULROSS Royal Engineers
GEORGE HARDING Royal Engineers
JOHN NEILL Royal Engineers
NORMAN J STENNING Royal Engineers
A.H.GARDNER, RAEC
F. HARRIS-MAUNDER 3   Royal Sussex Regt.
RAMON KNIGHT DOR
JOHN BUCKMAN Royal Signals
PATRICK   LOHAN Royal Signals
EDWARD NALLY R. O. A. C.
BRIAN SCUTT R. O. A. C.
GEORGE PILBEAM King Royal Irish Horse
JOHN PARKER 1 Durham Light Infantry
FRANK BOSWELL KSLI
VIC STONE KSLI
PETER FISHER KSLI
TREVOR EVANS R.A.F.
JOHN FORSTER KORR
ROY PEARCE. RAPTC
JOHN WHffEHEAD Royal Sussex Regt.
DAVID BAKER Royal Sussex Regt.
JULIAN CARR Royal Sussex Regt.
FREDERICK FULLE            ACC
ALAN ROADNIGHT QOH
JOHN SHARP RLF/Royal Sussex
RON YETMAN Argyle & Sutherland Highlanders
ALBERT BENNETT                  14/20   K.H.
JOSEPH BAILES D.O.W.
PETER J. CHESTER D.O.W.
ANTHONY SULLIVAN R/S
PETER WILSON GPR.
MRS E BAILEY Associate Member
MRS W BURGESS Associate Member
MRS R BURTON Associate Member
MRS M. Mc CARTNEY Associate Member
JOHN DANN Associate Member
FRED DRAPER Associate Member
MRS EILEEN FUNNELL   Associate Member
MRS B HATTON Associate Member
MRS E HUTCHINSON Associate Member
MARY LAVENDER Associate Member
MRS B.R. NETHERSELL Associate Member
DOREEN PRINCE Associate Member
BETTE ROBERTS, Associate Member
MRS P SHORT Associate Member
MRS M WINCH Associate Member
EDWARD HUXTER MBE AIicante Spain


Back To Top of Page            Return To Branch Membership List Page             Return To Site Menu