Surrey West Branch Current Members                     To Surrey West Branch website

Terry    Adkins  Royal Fusiliers
John  Bailes  Royal Fusiliers
Mr Stan Brown Royal Fusiliers
Frank  Cheesman Royal Fusiliers
John  Dalton    Royal Fusiliers
Russell  Edwards Royal Fusiliers
David  Gaines  Royal Fusiliers
Peter  Galloway  Royal Fusiliers
Peter  McKay Royal Fusiliers
Mike  Mogridge Royal Fusiliers
Ray   Moore Royal Fusiliers
William  Smith  Royal Fusiliers
Arthur   Moulder  Royal Fusiliers
Mr Peter Saunders  Royal Fusiliers
John    Sykes  Royal Fusiliers
Frederick  Todd  Royal Fusiliers
Mr Oliver Bashford Royal Fusiliers
Alex  Tutton Royal Fusiliers
John    Bowler    1st.Bn The Welch Regiment
Lt Col Roger Jones 1st.Bn The Welch Regiment
Norman  Lingard    1st.Bn The Welch Regiment
Robin    Kingston 1st.Bn The Welch Regiment
Keith (Ken) Keen    Welch Regt
Robert Stuart The Welch Regt (ACC attached)
Gordon    Logan  The Middlesex Regt
Dennis    Plant  The Middlesex Regt
Mr Peter Pullen The Middlesex Regt
Gordon    Borer   Royal Norfolk Regt  
Richard    Cooper  Royal Norfolk Regt  
Edward     Ersser  Royal Norfolk Regt  
Michael    Griffin Royal Norfolk Regt  
John     Petford  Royal Norfolk Regt  
Joseph    Hume Royal Norfolk Regt  
Eric    Sandford  Royal Norfolk Regt  
Arthur    Bradley    28 Bde LAD REME
Eric    Catchpole    Base Wksps REME
Edward  Dutton   10 Inf Wksp REME
Larry Le Var  REME
Cyril  Luger   10 Inf Wksp REME
Mr Ted Beevor REME
Mr Edward Brading REME
Lt. Col. Henry Malthouse  REME
Doug  Robertson    REME
Dudley    Wood  REME
Leslie Young  1 Com Zone Wksp REME
Mr Bill Cannon 1st Bn Glosters
Edward    Rose 1st Bn Glosters
Robert  Lewis  1st Bn Glosters
Owen  Smith   1st Bn Glosters
Leslie  Pridden    1st Bn Glosters
Anthony  Balfour Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
Alan Carr  Royal Navy
Mr Tony Beresford Royal Navy HMS Constance
Rev. G  Godfrey Evans  Royal Navy
Malcolm  Gilmour    Royal Navy HMS Theseus
Alfred  Morton   Royal Navy HMS Unicorn
Anthony  Prescott    Royal Navy
Mr Raymond Sheerman-Chase Royal Navy
Raymond  Wyatt  R N HMS Constance/Belfast
Douglas  Sell    Royal Navy HMS Constance
Eddie  Cooper  5th Royal Inniskilling Drgn Guards
Maj Peter Duckworth 5th Royal Inniskilling Drgn Guards
Guy(Dick) Fair 5th Royal Inniskilling Drgn Guards
John Roberts 5th Royal Inniskilling Drgn Guards
William Brundish    61st Lt Regt RA
Edward Chivers  37 Loc Bty. 61st Light Regt RA
Michael  Gill    HQ RA
George Green    Royal Artillery
Keith Hanson    15 LAA Company R A
Robin Riddett    120 Bty,61 Lt Regt RA
Lt Col. Bob Smith    Royal Artillery
Terence Turner    42 Fd Regt RA
Maj Gen  Brian    Davis  Royal Ulster Rifles
Frederick Davis   Royal Ulster Rifles
Edward  Foster  Royal Ulster Rifles
Raphael    Ingram  Royal Tank Regt
Bill  Trendell Royal Tank Regt
Leslie Berry Royal Engineers
Reginald    Hulbert   1st Bn Royal Irish Fusiliers

John Knowles

Royal Irish Fusiliers
Roy Taylor    Royal Irish Fusiliers
Robert Searle  Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
Thomas Lavell Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
Cynthia Adair  QARANC
June Smith  QARANC
John Aggleton  RAMC HQ 1 Com Div
 Mr Ronald Baines RAMC
Alan    Guy    RAMC
Lt Col D Donald  Clark  The Kings Regt  
Wg Cdr. Stuart Holmes Royal Air Force

Donald Tranter    RAF

Royal Air Force 63 Squadron
John Eason    Black Watch
Raymond Hilderly   Kings Shropshire Light Infantry
David Kamsler    Kings Shropshire Light Infantry
Raymond Arkinstall Kings Shropshire Light Infantry
Lt Col. Humphrey Marlow ACC
Mr Leslie Shakespeare RASC
Lt. Col. John Tippen  RASC
Desmond Carver Dorset Regt
William Eldridge   Royal Sussex Regt
Mr Tom Wright  Royal Sussex Regt
Michael Meurisse

RAOC

Norman Humphreys

RAOC Div Com Ord Field Park

Col. Bill Fletcher

RADC

Brig  John King  Formerly   Green Howards& P. O. W.
James Tait   Royal Military Police
Peter Poole Royal Military Police
Richard Skinner Royal Scots Dragoon Guards
Joan Briant Australian Red Cross

Surrey West Deceased-Resgned-Lapsed Members


Mr G  Adams  - Mr L W Antenen- Mr R Argyle- Mr C F Arnold - Mr J H Aslett -Mr  David  Bacon - Mr A L Baker - Mr J Bennett - Mr T A Boyer - Col K C Briant - Mr A T Buckland - Mr R Carriage - Mr J A Chapman - Mr J Collyer - Mr J R Colton - Mr K Conway - Major R H Cooke - Mr B L Corrie - Mr M L Corrin - Mr F Cottam - Mr J E Cottrell - Mr B Cradick - Mr C Dackombe - WO2 S Davies - Mr J Debenham - Mr C Dewar - Mr A  Dixon - Mr J J Drew - Mr J C Dunster - Mr G S Elcombe - Mr H W Ellis - Mr G C Farmer - Mr F O Farrell -Mr D W Fisher - Mr T Forrester - Mr W J Gear - Mr W L Gray - Mr K L Hanson - Mr B    Harrison - Mr P Hawkins - Mr T Haywood - Mr P J Higgins - Mr R D Holdaway - Mr J Holman - Mr H Hooper - Maj D Horton - Mr J S Howard - Mr M James - Mr C J Jenkins - Mr N Jones - Mr G F Kennedy - Mr T Knapp - Mr J K Langley - Mr R D Launston Prout -Mr D J Leeper - Mr R J Luff - Maj T MacWilliams - Maj I G Manning - Brig P Marsh - Mr J  McGinn - Mr P S Melville - Mr R Millard - Mr P J Mitchell - Mr H Morgan - Mr J Ockenden - Mr M A Oliver - Mr J P Packham - Mr D A Peck - Mr C Plumbridge - Mr A J  Pollicut - Mr P Poole - Mr J B Punnett - Mr P S Rosemeyer - Mr R Sanders - Mr F Seall - Capt C B Smith - Mr J H    Smith - Mr J Stacey - Mr W Stanley - Mr D Summerfield - Lt Col K Sykes - Mr A Talbot - Mr P Tiley - Mr F Utton - Mr P Warde - Mr R Watkins -                         Mr D W Wharton - Mr P Whiteman - Mr E T Wicks - Sir David Wright    Roger Phelps

To Top Of Page      Return To Branch Membership List Page       Return To Site Menu