Somerset & Avon Branch Membership List        To Branch Intro Page

         EDWARD BILLEN     1ST BATTALION ARGYLLS
         ALAN  RICHARDSON    ACC 1st KINGS LIVERPOOL
         FRANK ROSS          ACC ROYAL NORFOLK REGT
         DONALD BEER         DORSET REGIMENT
         GERALD GOODFIELD    DORSET REGIMENT
         ROY ANDREWS       DURHAM LIGHT INFANTRY
         GEOFFREY BURGESS      DURHAM LIGHT INFANTRY
         EDWIN HARVEY      DURHAM LIGHT INFANTRY
         ALAN MAYBURY     DURHAM LIGHT INFANTRY
         ALBERT OWERS       DURHAM LIGHT INFANTRY
         DAVID PARSONS     DURHAM LIGHT INFANTRY
         DON ROSEVEAR      DURHAM LIGHT INFANTRY
         ANTHONY SHEPPARD     DURHAM LIGHT INFANTRY
         JOHN BOWLEY    GLOUCESTERS
         ARTHUR COURTNEY  GLOUCESTERS  1st Btn.Sp Co.  
         DAVID  HARRIS       KINGS ROYAL IRISH HUSSARS
         KEN HOOPER       KINGS ROYAL IRISH HUSSARS
         ROBERT WOOD         KINGS ROYAL IRISH HUSSARS
         RONALD  BEARD      KINGS SHROPSHIRE LIGHT INFANTRY
         BRIAN HARDING     KINGS SHROPSHIRE LIGHT INFANTRY
         DANIEL HUXLEY      KINGS SHROPSHIRE LIGHT INFANTRY
         ANTHONY NICHOLLS     KINGS SHROPSHIRE LIGHT INFANTRY
         DENNIS  STOCK       KINGS SHROPSHIRE LIGHT INFANTRY
         BILL WALKER      KINGS SHROPSHIRE LIGHT INFANTRY
         MICHAEL WHITE          KINGS SHROPSHIRE LIGHT INFANTRY
  
EDWIN WILLIAMS      MERCHANT NAVY
ALBERT TURNER        ROYAL AIR FORCE
DAVID DAVIES       ROYAL ARMY EDUCATION CORPS
GEOFFERY BACON      ROYAL ARMY MEDICAL CORPS
DAVID OATES     ROYAL ARMY MEDICAL CORPS
BILL TREVETT   ROYAL ARMY MEDICAL CORPS
GORDON MOORE      ROYAL ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS
HAROLD SHARLAND     ROYAL ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS
EDWARD STANTON    ROYAL ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS
ROLAND BETTS      ROYAL ARMY SERVICE CORPS
DENNIS BISHOP     ROYAL ARMY SERVICE CORPS
MARWOOD BROWN     ROYAL ARMY SERVICE CORPS
JOHN FIELD      ROYAL ARMY SERVICE CORPS
RICHARD GUNN       ROYAL ARMY SERVICE CORPS
BARRY MATHER    ROYAL ARMY SERVICE CORPS
PETER MELVILLE    ROYAL ARMY SERVICE CORPS
JAMES PARSONS     ROYAL ARMY SERVICE CORPS
JOHN BUNGAY      ROYAL ARTILLERY
DERICK HOBBS       ROYAL ARTILLERY
FRED MARRIOTT      ROYAL ARTILLERY
TONY MORRIS      ROYAL ARTILLERY
JACK  OSMAN        ROYAL ARTILLERY
ERIC PENNEY      ROYAL ARTILLERY
JOHN PUGH        ROYAL ARTILLERY
SID  WEST        ROYAL ARTILLERY
RA LPH BARNES     ROYAL AUSTRALIAN REGT.
CHARLES GUEST      ROYAL AUSTRALIAN SIGNALS
RICHARD CONSTABLE    ROYAL CANADIAN HORSE  ARTILLERY
BERNARD BACK        ROYAL CORPS MILITARY POLICE
EDWARD MOORE ROYAL CORPS MILITARY POLICE
TONY HARWOOD     ROYAL ELEC & MECH ENGINEERS
JOHN KING        ROYAL ELEC & MECH ENGINEERS
BRIAN THOMAS      ROYAL ELEC & MECH ENGINEERS
CLIVE  HEWITT      ROYAL ENGINEERS
KENNETH PIKE        ROYAL ENGINEERS
DON HECTOR      ROYAL FUSILIERS
JOHN HALL       ROYAL INISKILLING DRAGOON GUARDS
TIMOTHY THOMAS     ROYAL INISKILLING DRAGOON GUARDS
RONALD MARKHAM    ROYAL LEIC/SHIRE REGT
BOB  ADAMS      ROYAL MARINES
ARTHUR BULMAN     ROYAL MARINES
TERENCE VINSON     ROYAL MARINES
THOMAS BLAIR      ROYAL NAVY
GRAHAM DEXTER     ROYAL NAVY
ALLAN GOODALL    ROYAL NAVY
ALFRED HUNT      ROYAL NAVY
ERIC PITT       ROYAL NAVY
JOHN  REED      ROYAL NAVY
DANNY SCHOFIELD ROYAL NAVY
PETER  SHORE      ROYAL NAVY
JOHN SHORE     ROYAL NAVY
HARRY STICKLAND ROYAL NAVY
BRIAN VENN       ROYAL NAVY
TREVOR WALTERS    ROYAL NAVY
KENNETH WILSON     ROYAL NORFOLK REGT.
TOM BELL        ROYAL SIGNALS
JOHN  GRIGSBY     ROYAL SIGNALS
JOHN MAY         ROYAL SIGNALS
JOHN THORNE     ROYAL SIGNALS
VICTOR CHESHIRE    ROYAL TANK REGIMENT
VIC RUSSEL      ROYAL TANK REGIMENT
DENIS GAVIN       ROYAL ULSTER RIFLES
JAMES  McKINLEY    ROYAL ULSTER RIFLES
ALAN BAKER       WELCH REGIMENT
KEN PEARCE      WELCH REGIMENT
MAURICE POPE       WELCH REGIMENT

P Weller    JA Round. pending addition

Back To Top of Page      Return To Branch Membership List Page      Return To Site Menu