Perth No. 1 Branch Membership List

Roland J. ARTHUR Royal Navy HMS St Brides Bay
David ARMIIT Royal Navy HMS Birmingham
Andrew BROADFOOT Royal Navy HMS Cardigan Bay/Jamaica
Robert EGGO Royal Navy HMS Comus
James D GORDON Royal Navy HMS Triumph
Joseph (Douglas) O'FARRELL Royal Navy HMS Birmingham
George VALLINGS, KCB (Vice-Admiral) Royal Navy HMS Thesus
John BENNETT Royal Tank Regt.
Joseph BURNS Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
David CRUICKSHANK Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
Walter FORSYTH Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
James JOLLY Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
James LEVEN Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
Andrew PARKER Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
Robert SHAW Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
Alexander BYIERS R.E.M.E.

Martin G. DOIG

R.E.M.E.
Thomas MAIN R.E.M.E.
Michael PATON R.E.M.E.
David CLYDESDALE Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders

William C. FYFFE

Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
Eric GURR Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
Alan J LAUDER Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
James (Jake) MUTCH MBE Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
John (Joseph) McCANN Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
William NISBETT Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
James REITH Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
John (Jack) D. THOMSON Royal Army Medical Corp
Ronald BALFOUR Black Watch D Coy
Alan, K BAILLIE Black Watch Signal Plt
Dennis BAIRSTOW Black Watch Sp Company
Donald BEATON Black Watch B. Coy
David BOYD Queens Own Cameron Highlanders / 1 Black Watch D, Coy
Alan BURNETT Black Watch B Coy
John CHALMERS  Black Watch Pipe Band
Robert DOYLE Black Watch  
James L. DEAN Black Watch C Coy
John DONLAN Black Watch  
William DUFF  Black Watch A Coy
Stuart McD DOW Black Watch  
John M (Jack) ERSKINE Black Watch  
Alexander EASTON  Black Watch D Coy
Thomas FOLEY Black Watch  

David D HALLEY

Black Watch A Coy
William HALL Black Watch S Coy
William HANDS Black Watch B Coy
James HERD Black Watch A Coy

Peter JOHNS

Black Watch HQ Coy Sig.
James JAMIESON Black Watch HQ Coy
Robert MANNING, MM Black Watch B Coy

Edward MURPHY

Black Watch  
Andrew MORRIS Black Watch Sp Company
Joseph, E. McINTOSH Black Watch  
David ROSE, Lt.  Col.  DSO & Bar Black Watch  
William STUART Black Watch  
Fred SANKEY Black Watch Sp Company
James W SIMPSON Black Watch  
John SMART Black Watch  
Joseph SIMPSON Black Watch  
James TURPIE Black Watch C Coy
David F. COLLEN, (Major) Royal Artillery . I4 Field
Dennis CONLAN Royal Artillery I4 Field.
John DUNCAN, Royal Artillery  
Paul A. DORA, Royal Artillery 42 Field.
Terrance, W PAGET Royal Artillery .61st.  Light Reg 120 Mortar Bty.
Livingstone SMITH, Royal Artillery  
Albert WYLLIE-SHOVLIN, Royal Artillery  
lan WATSON, Royal Artillery 170 Mortar Bty.
Martin BONNAR Kings Own Scottish Borderers B Coy
Samuel BINGHAM, Kings Own Scottish Borderers  
James JOHNSTON, Kings Own Scottish Borderers  
Andrew C. MEIKLEJOHN, MBE Kings Own Scottish Borderers  
Frank D. McSHERRY, Kings Own Scottish Borderers  
William PRIEST Kings Own Scottish Borderers  
Reginald SHERRY Kings Own Scottish Borderers  
Andrew LIGHTFOOT Kings Shropshire Light Infantry  
William J. BYERS, Royal Scots MT Sec
William R.B. DARGO, Royal Scots A Coy
Thomas J. EWART, Royal Scots MT Sec
David.  D. LAMB, Royal Scots A Coy
John R F. McQUEEN, Royal Scots C Coy
Francis McCAFFERTY Royal Scots  
Mark PURVES, Royal Scots  
Donald, McG. SCOTT Royal Scots HQ Coy Sig. Pl.
DUNKLEY, Peter V Middlesex Regiment  
DEVLIN, James

Royal Army Service Corp

 
FORBES, John H. 1st. Cavalry 27/3Div U. S.Army
KENNEDY, William H 59 Military Police Company U. S.Army
LAWSON, James W Royal Signals K Force
RUNCIE, William Royal Signals  
MOFFA T, Alex.  N Royal Military Police  
MILNE, George Royal Military Police  
MOORE, Russell Royal Military Police  
MACDONALD, DonaldJ Royal Military Police  
MONUMENT Bruce Merchant Navy  
PROVAN Donald McD. Merchant Navy RFA
McMORROW Joseph 5h Inniskilling Dragoon Guards  
McKAY, Daniel C. Glider Pilot Regiment  

To Top Of Page      Return To Branch Membership List Page       Return To Site Menu